-- Wagyu Embryos, Wagyu Breeding, Polled Wagyu, Wagyu Bull

Home | News | About | Contact | Beef Orders
Bulls/Heifers/Embryos

Great Wagyu Genetics is the DNA
of Your Business

Eversole Run Farm Cattle LLC
Wagyu Breeding Stock - Powell, Ohio

Top Wagyu Breeding Bulls Available Now!

Dominant genetics make Wagyu bulls work great with American breeds to boost profit.

Makes grass-finished beef tender and great tasting while increasing the health factor!!
Keeps customers coming back.

Meat quality and tenderness are dominant traits in Wagyu cattle making it the perfect combination with american breeds. When using a wagyu bull with american breeds (f1-cross), 75% of the offspring will have very noticeable improvements in flavor and tenderness.
Most restaurants serving Wagyu steaks and/or burgers are actually serving product from f1-cross offspring.
Usually a cross of Angus cows bred to a Wagyu bull


EMAIL: sales@EversoleRunFarm.com

Phone: 614-580-0909



Eversole Run Farm is regularly testing for Johne's and Worms and is free of both!


Sexed Wagyu Embryos and Polled Wagyu Embryos available from our top lineages


Both shipping and local pickup of Wagyu embryos at our Farm in Powell, Ohio is available. See Embryo list for those available locally.


ERF MIKA G09 has produced 53 viable Embryos in 2 Collections!!

To view a list of the frozen Wagyu embryos and Wagyu semen we have available CLICK HERE..  Includes Prices and links to registry pedigree pages.
Email or Call with Questions or to Order.

EMAIL: sales@EversoleRunFarm.com

Phone: 614-580-0909


25 Polled Wagyu Embryos from this Sire and Mika!
Perfection Marbling SCD: AA and Tenderness: 10, Mika Marbling SCD: VA and Tenderness: 10



Poll Wagyu Perfection PPQ722


16 Wagyu Embryos from this Sire and Mika!
Arubial United Wagyu Breeding Index: +$384 (breed avg: $150), Mika Marbling SCD: VA and Tenderness: 10



Arubial United P0342

Here are the details on United from the Australian Wagyu Association site:



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



To view a list of the frozen Wagyu embryos we have available CLICK HERE.

Email or Call with Questions or to Order.

EMAIL: sales@EversoleRunFarm.com

Phone: 614-580-0909





Breeding Bulls Available for 2023 Spring breeding

Two Full-blood Wagyu bulls for sale. Beautiful Wagyu bulls with great lineage. Great for improving your Wagyu lineage and/or improving Angus meat quality. Call or email for more information.






ERF Durecho J04 (FB74469)

Durecho has a SCD of "VA" with a tenderness: 7 and is free of all known genetic defects including IARS.
BORN: 04/09/2021 - Ready to breed now, great wagyu bull for the 2023 season.






ERF Swift J09 (FB74473)

Swift has a SCD of "AA" with a tenderness: 8 and is free of all known genetic defects including IARS.
BORN: 06/26/2021 - Ready to breed now, Fantastic wagyu Lineage. Ready for the 2023 season.





OW Itozurudoi 91Y -- Foundation Sire of much of our herd.
Nickname: Clyde

Clyde won an "ALL Breed" show against mainly American breeds. He was 910 lbs at 365 days and had a peak weight over 2500 lbs. Despite his impressive size, his offspring are of normal size for Wagyu and are very vigorous growers. They do very well on grass pastures. Clyde's lineage is among the best in North America. Excellent lineage to add to your herd.
His Sire was a Clone of the famous TF151 Itozuru Doi

TF151 Itozuru Doi (FB3685) is a composite bull with a great pedigree: half Tajima, one-quarter Fujiyoshi, and one-quarter Kedaka. His Kedaka line in particular gives him a large frame (over 2,400 pounds), and his Fujiyoshi bloodling gives him excellent marbling. Itozuru Doi’s sire is Itokitazuru J1081, and his dam is Yasuhime J433313.
Clyde is the foundation for many of Eversole Run Farm's full-blood cows selected to be free of all known genetic defects including IARS.